MTN FA Cup Round 32: Asante Kotoko, Hearts of Oak in action this weekend

 Ghanaian giants, Asante Kotoko and Hearts of Oak will be in action this weekend when the Round 32 matches of the MTN FA Competition are played.


In the Round of 64 last month, the Porcupine Warriors triumphed over Bekwai Youth Academy to progress to this stage.

For rivals Hearts of Oak, the Phobians faced a tough task against fellow Ghana Premier League side Liberty Professionals.

In a game played at the Accra Sports Stadium, the Phobians defeated the Scientific Soccer Lads to book a place in Round 32.

This weekend, the two most glamourous clubs in the country will be in action when the exciting domestic cup competition continues.

While Asante Kotoko are scheduled to take on Thunderbolts FC, Hearts of Oak will be up against Windy Professionals.

Find below the list of all upcoming matches this weekend in the MTN FA Cup and the assigned officials:

MATCH: TAMALE CITY VS TECHIMAN CITY
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021
VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE
REFEREE: CHARLES BULU
ASSISTANTS: MORO ABASS KASIMPU & HENRY ESSEL BEDIAKO

4TH REFEREE: ISSIFU MUSTAPHA
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALHASSAN SEINI SEIDU
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: SEY MUBARIK
GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING
MATCH: PAGA CROCODILE STARS VS ADUANA FC
DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 19, 2021
VENUE: PAGA TOWN PARK
REFEREE: MAALE IMGERDE IREME
ASSISTANTS: IDDRISU NUHU IS-HAQ & ABDUL RAHAMAN YAKUBU

4TH REFEREE: IDDRISU MUSTAPHA
MATCH COMMISSIONER: JOHN YAKUBU
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ABAGNA NELSON
GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED
MATCH: KINTAMPO TOP TALENTS VS KATO FREEDOM FIGHTERS

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021
VENUE: KINTAMPO PARK
REFEREE: ERIC SEFA ANTWI
ASSISTANTS: AUGUSTINE DAKURAH & ERNEST AYAMBA
4TH REFEREE: FRANCIS XAVIER ADAMS
MATCH COMMISSIONER: NANA OPARE AKUFU
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU
GFA CAMERAMAN: ABDUL SAMED
MATCH: STEADFAST VS BREKUM CHELSEA
DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 19, 2021
VENUE: ALIU MAHAMA STADIUM, TAMALE
REFEREE: ANDREW AWURISA
ASSISTANTS: ALI TIMUAH BAAH & FORKOR ALIDU MAHAMUD
4TH REFEREE: WITTIRIRAH HERBERT HAMZA
MATCH COMMISSIONER: MARK KODUA
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: MUNTAKA MOHAMMED
GFA CAMERAMAN: AFRIYIE AKUFFO KING
MATCH: KINTAMPO FC VS SUNYANI REFORMERS
DATE: FRIDAY, JUNE 18, 2021
VENUE: KINTAMPO PARK
REFEREE: ERIC OWUSU PREMPEH
ASSISTANTS: VICTOR OBOUR TWUM & MICHAEL ALUGMI
4TH REFEREE: ERIC OSAFO ASAMOAH
MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES MORNAH
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: THOMAS OPOKU
GFA CAMERAMAN: ERIC ASOMA
MATCH: ASOKWA DEPORTIVO VS SKYY FC
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021
VENUE: OKESE PARK, EJISU
REFEREE: JOSHUA SAMEDJI
ASSISTANTS: MOSES AMEGBETOR & AGBESHIE ADAMS
4TH REFEREE: BLISS DOUGLAS - KPORHA
MATCH COMMISSIONER: KWEKU BUCKMAN
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE BAAH
GFA CAMERAMAN: JAMES ATTOBRAH
MATCH: THUNDERBOLTS VS ASANTE KOTOKO – LIVE ON STARTIMES

DATE: SATURDAY, JUNE 19, 2021
VENUE: OKESE PARK, EJISU
REFEREE: EMMANUEL OTOO
ASSISTANTS: RICHARD APPAIH & JONES AMOAH BOATENG
4TH REFEREE: RICHMOND ADJEI
MATCH COMMISSIONER: JAMES ADJEI
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: PRINCE BAAH
MATCH: KARELA UNITED VS MEDEAMA SC
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021
VENUE: CAM PARK, AIYINASE
REFEREE: PHILLIP ARTHUR- FORSON
ASSISTANTS: ISAAC ODOOM & ABDUL SHARIFF DUAH
4TH REFEREE: LAUD NETTEY
MATCH COMMISSIONER: EUGENE AKORNOR
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: STEPHEN APAKA QUAICOE
GFA CAMERAMAN: EMMANUEL KPAB
MATCH: ELMINA SHARKS VS VIPERS
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021
VENUE: NDUOM SPORTS COMPLEX
REFEREE: RUSTUM GAMELI SENORGBE
ASSISTANTS: STEPHEN BALANGUENA & DORIS ESSUMAN DARKO

4TH REFEREE: SOLOMON MORDEY
MATCH COMMISSIONER: JACOBS AMEGATSEY
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JONATHAN NELSON ACKON
GFA CAMERAMAN: ISHMAEL ODARTEY MILLS
MATCH: OKWAHU UNITED VS ATTRAM DE VISSER
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021
VENUE: OFORI PARK, NEW ABIREM
REFEREE: JAMES TAYLOR
ASSISTANTS: JAMES OSAFO & BLESS AWADZI
4TH REFEREE: PROSPER ACQUAH
MATCH COMMISSIONER: GOERGE ERIC ANTWI
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: FRANCIS TWUM
GFA CAMERAMAN: LORD YEBOAH
MATCH: ABOI YOUNG STARS VS ASHGOLD
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021
VENUE: SAMREBOI
REFEREE: BENJAMIN KWAME SEFAH
ASSISTANTS: EMMANUEL ALLOU TEBSON & TANKO AYUBA GIBRINE

4TH REFEREE: ALBERT AZANTILOW
MATCH COMMISSIONER: EMMANUEL TWUMASI
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: KWASI ABRONOMAH
GFA CAMERAMAN: JOHN AFFUL
MATCH: HEARTS OF OAK VS WINDY PROFESSIONALS – LIVE ON STARTIMES

DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021
VENUE: ACCRA SPORTS STADIUM
REFEREE: SELORM YAO BLESS
ASSISTANTS: COURAGE KUEDUFIA & ISAAC ASANTE
4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH KWOFIE
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ALBERT COMMEY
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: DESMOND WORLANYO
MATCH: THIRD WORLD FC VS TEMA YOUTH
DATE: MONDAY, JUNE 21, 2021
VENUE: BLUE SKIES PARK, DOBRO
REFEREE: ESO DOH MORRISON
ASSISTANTS: BEATRICE THAUD & WISDOM TEFE
4TH REFEREE: JOSEPH OSAFO
MATCH COMMISSIONER: SAMUEL ABBEY
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: JOYCELYN EFFAH OPOKU
GFA CAMERAMAN: SOLOMON POAKWA
MATCH: YOUNG WISE VS WAFA
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021
VENUE: BLUE SKIES PARK, DOBRO
REFEREE: WISEMAN GHANSAH
ASSISTANTS: KOFI NYARKO BERKAE & ROLAND ADDY
4TH REFEREE: FRANKLIN AKUMATEY
MATCH COMMISSIONER: ADJIRI BARNOR
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER:
GFA CAMERAMAN: ELVIS MENSAH
MATCH: HEARTS OF LIONS VS GREAT OLYMPICS
DATE: SUNDAY, JUNE 20, 2021
VENUE: KPANDO STADIUM
REFEREE: OBED DANQUAH
ASSISTANTS: SAMUEL DAVOR & RICHARD NARTEY
4TH REFEREE: FOSTER BASTIOUS
MATCH COMMISSIONER: WILLIAM GIDIGLO
VENUE MEDIA OFFICER: ERIC ELI ADZIE

Previous Post Next Post